era-converter banner

Add to Cart:

28-Port Layer 3 Full Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch

$1,188.00

  • Model: MISCOM8028GX-8GC-20GF


Datasheet

http://www.era-converter.com/pdf/MISCOM8028GX-8GC-20GF.pdf

Product Description

MISCOM8028GX is a layer-3 full Gigabit industrial Ethernet switch embedded with 8 Gigabit combo port + 20 Gigabit SFP ports in industrial communication providing advanced performance from Maiwe. With 19-inch rack mounted,it supports front and rear panel installation.Moreover,It integrates Layer 2 switching software such as VLAN/multicast/QoS/MW-Ring, in addition,it supports static/ dynamic routing /multicast routing, and supports a user friendly web console interface for easy configuration,offer you optimum performance and availability for demanding industrial communication

Features

8 Gigabit combo port + 20 Gigabit SFP port.

Support RIP/OSPF/PIM Layer 3 Routing Protocol

Support MW-Ring/MSTP/VRRP/EAPS for network redundancy

Support multiple management methods and network centralized management

Single rib type fanless design

Front and rear indicator design

IEC61850-3 certified, State Grid Class A standard

Software performance


Switch Function

Supports VLAN
Supports GVRP
Supports port aggregation.
Supports flow control.
Supports Rate limit
Supports broadcast storm suppression

Redundancy protocol

Supports VRRP/EAPS
Supports MW-Ring and the recovery time<20 ms.
Supports RSTP/MSTP and compatible with STP

Multicast routing

Supports IGMP snooping/ IGMP v1/v2/v3
Support GMRP
Supports static multicast
Multicast rounting Support RIPv1/v2/RIPng/OSPFv1/v2
Support Static Routing
Support PIM-SM/PIM-DM/PIM-DMv6

Service quality management

Support ACL and L2-L4 data Filter
Supports SP/ WRR queuing


Management and maintenance

Supports Console/Telnet/and Web management methods
Supports SNMPv1/v2c / MWview centralized management
Supports FTP/TFTP file transfer and software update
Supports power failure alarm/power alarm/ port linkdown alarm/ring alarm
Supports port mirroring.
Supports Syslog/ LLDP/ SNTP

Performance parameter

Technical specifications

Ethernet Standard

IEEE802.3-10BaseT

IEEE802.3u-100BaseTX/100Base-FX

IEEE802.3x-Flow Control

IEEE802.3z-1000BaseLX

IEEE802.3ab-1000BaseTX

IEEE802.1ab

IEEE802.1D-Spanning Tree Protocol

IEEE802.1w-Rapid Spanning Tree Protoco

IEEE802.1Q -VLAN Tagging

IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning TreeProtocol

IEEE802.1p -Class of Service

IEEE802.1X-Port Based Network Access Control

GVRP/RIPv1/v2&OSPFv1/v2/v3/VRRP/DHCP/CLI/EAPS/Qos/LACP/LLDP/IGMP/PIM/SNMP/SNTP/SSH
Switch properties

Priority queue

8

VLAN ID

4096

IGMP Groups

512

MAC table

32K

Switch Bandwidth

56Gbps

Switch Bandwidth

8K

Switch Bandwidth

<5μs

Interface

Gigabit ports

Port numbers:28

Connector:SFP for fiber port(LC,single or multi mode), adaptive RJ45 port

Baud rate:1000Base-LX(fiber port), 10/100/1000M for copper port

Console port

RS232/RJ45

Terminal block for power input

5.08mm terminal block

Terminal block for relay alarm

5.08mm terminal block,1A@24VDC

Communication distance 

Twisted-pair

100m(CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multimode fiber

Gigabit multi mode: 850nm 550m

Single mode fiber

Gigabit single mode: 1310nm 20km

LED indicator lights

Front panel LED

Port light: LINK/ACT;SPEED

Running light: RUN

Power LED: PWR1,PWR2

Alarm LED: AlARM

Rear panel LED

RJ45 LED: LINK/ACT;SPEED

Fiber LED: LINK/ACT

Power Requirements

Power input

AC/DC220V(85-264VAC/110-370VDC)

Full-load consumption

<30W@(MAX)

Overload protection

support

Inversed protection

support

Redundancy protection

support

Working Environment
Operating Temperature

-40 ℃ ~ 70 ℃

Storage temperature

-40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃

Ambient Humidity

5%~95%(non-condensing)

Physical Characteristics

Shell

IP40 protection, aluminium alloy shell

Installation

19" 1U rack mounted for front and rear outlet installation

Dimension

482.6mm x 44mm x 315mm(WxHxD)

Industry standard

EMC

EN61000-4-2(ESD),Level 4

EN61000-4-3(RS),Level 4

EN61000-4-4(EFT),Level 4

EN61000-4-5(Surge),Level 4

EN61000-4-6(CS),Level 4

EN61000-4-8,Level 5

Impact

IEC60068-2-27

Falling

IEC60068-2-32

Shock

IEC60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty period

5 years

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS


Era Converter --- Serial, Fiber, Ethernet, Wireless etc. Communication Converters
Era Adapter --- PCIe x1, x4, x16, M.2 Key-M / A+E, mPCIe, U.2 Adapter Cables