era-converter banner

Add to Cart:

3onedata IES308 8-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

$245.00

  • Model: IES308
  • Manufactured by: 3onedata


Products Content


The IES308 is Industrial Ethernet Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. The built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur, and the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations. and come in two model types: standard operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C, and extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. Both models undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control. The IES308  series switches can be installed easily on a DIN-Rail or in a distribution box.


Features


1 Plug-&-play, easy to installation,
2 Auto MDI/MDI-X connection
3 Redundant 24VDC power input (12V~36VDC)
4 - 40°C to 75°C working temperature
5 IP30 protection, rugged high-strength case
6 Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
7 Broadcast storm protection
8 Store and Forward 100M
9 Network work state LED indicator


Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3U

Processing Type

Store and Forward, with IEEE802.3x full duplex, non-blocking flow control

Flow control

IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control

RJ45 ports

10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,Full/half duplex mode,and auto MDI/MDI-X connection

Fiber ports

100BaseFX ports(SC/FC/ST connector, single or multi mode)

LED indicators

Port link, ring fault/ abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, ring network, slaver indication

System exchange bandwidth

4.8G

Forward speed

148810pps

Mac address

8K

Installation

DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting or panel mounting

Housing

Aluminum, IP30 protection


Environment


Operating temperature: -40 to 75℃
Storage temperature: -45 to 85℃
Humidity: Relative humidity 5% to 95%


Power


Input powered: External 12-36VDC power supply, dual power backup
Consumption: 300mA
Connection: 3 bits terminal blcok
Overload currect protection: 1.1A

Dimension


L*W*H: 103mm*78mm*32mm
Shell: Aluminum
Color: Black
Weight: 800g


Warranty

Warranty Period: 5 years

Era Converter --- Serial, Fiber, Ethernet, Wireless etc. Communication Converters
Era Adapter --- PCIe x1, x4, x16, M.2 Key-M / A+E, mPCIe, U.2 Adapter Cables