era-converter banner

Add to Cart:

3onedata IES317 1 Optic Fiber + 7 Electric Industrial Switch

Starting at: $325.00

  • Model: IES317
  • Manufactured by: 3onedata

Please Choose:




Products Content


The IES308-1 is Industrial Ethernet Switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports,1 100BaseFX ports that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connections. The built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur, and the switches are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations. and come in two model types: standard operating temperature range of -10 to 60°C, and extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C. Both models undergo a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control. The IES317 series switches can be installed easily on a DIN-Rail or in a distribution box.


Features


1 Plug-&-play, easy to installation,
2 Auto MDI/MDI-X connection
3 Redundant 24VDC power input (12V~36VDC)
4 - 40°C to 75°C working temperature
5 IP30 protection, rugged high-strength case
6 Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
7 Broadcast storm protection
8 Store and Forward 100M
9 Network work state LED indicator


Standard IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3U
Processing Type Store and Forward, with IEEE802.3x full duplex, non-blocking flow control
Flow control IEEE802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
RJ45 ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,Full/half duplex mode,and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber ports 100BaseFX ports(SC/FC/ST connector, single or multi mode)
LED indicators Port link, ring fault/ abnormity alarm indication 10M/100M Rate, ring network, slaver indication
System exchange bandwidth 4.8G
Forward speed 148810pps
Mac address 8K
Installation DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting
Housing Aluminum, IP30 protection


Environment


Operating temperature: -40 to 75℃
Storage temperature: -45 to 85℃
Humidity Relative humidity 5% to 95%


Power


Input powered External 12-36VDC power supply
Consumption 300mA
Connection 3 bits terminal blcok
Overload currect protection 1.1A


Dimension


L*W*H 136mm*52mm*105mm
Shell Aluminum
Color Black
Weight 800g


Warranty


Warranty Period 5 years


Era Converter --- Serial, Fiber, Ethernet, Wireless etc. Communication Converters
Era Adapter --- PCIe x1, x4, x16, M.2 Key-M / A+E, mPCIe, U.2 Adapter Cables