era-converter banner

Add to Cart:

3onedata MODEL277 RS232/RS485/RS422 to Optic Fiber Converter

Starting at: $158.00  $128.00
Save: 19% off

  • Model: MODEL277
  • Manufactured by: 3onedata

Please Choose:




Products Content:

The Model277 Series converter is equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232, or RS-422/485 serial interfaces andmulti-mode or single- mode fiber. Model277 converters are used to extend serial transmission distance up to 2 km (multi-mode fiber) or up to 20 km (single- mode fiber). Note that the RS-232 and RS-422/485 interfaces cannot be used on the same Model277 at the same time to convert to fiber.Auto Baud Rate Detection
The Model277 Series incorporates a method for automatically detecting the serial signal baud rate by hardware. This is an extremely convenient feature for the user. Even if adevice's baud rate is changed, the signal will still be transmitted through the RS-232 or RS-422/485 to fiber converter without any problem.

Features

1.Auto sense serial signal rate, zero delay automatic transmit
2.500Kbps the highest rate
3.Supply three interface (RS232/485/422)
4.Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20-120KM

Communication

Standard Accord EIA RS-232, RS-485, RS-422 standard
RS-232 signal IN, OUT, GND
RS-485 signal D+, D-, GND
RS-422 signal R+, R-, T+, T-, GND
Fiber signal IN, OUT
Working format Asynchronism, point to point or multi-point
Direction control Adopt automatic send data control , auto distinguish and control data transfer direction
Band rate 0-500Kbps, auto-sense signal serial baud rate
Fiber wavelength Multi-mode 850nm, signal-mode 1310, 1550nm
Electricity port transmission RS-232 port 15M, RS-485/422 port 1200M
Optic port transmission Multi-mode 2KM, signal-mode 20-120KM                    Single-mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, or 10/125 μm
Multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 μm
Loading RS-485/422 port Support 32 port loop enviroment(or handtailor 128 point)
Interface protection 600W surge protection, 15KV ESD protection
Electricity connector 8 terminal block
Optic port connector Multi-mode adopt ST/SC connector, signal-mode adopt FC/ST/SC connector
 
Environment

Working temperature     -10 to 60℃
Storage temperature     -40 to 85℃
Humidity     Relative humidity 5% to 95%

Power

Input power     9-36DC
Consumption     2W

Dimension

L*W*H     100mm*69mm*22mm
Shell     Iron
Color     White
Weight     230g

Era Converter --- Offer More Serial, Fiber, Ethernet, Wireless, Vedio etc. Communication Products
Era Adapter --- Offer More Desktop & Loptop Adapters, Cheapest Price