era-converter banner

Add to Cart:

3onedata MODEL3012 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media

Starting at: $249.95  $95.00
Save: 62% off

  • Model: MODEL3012
  • Manufactured by: 3onedata

Please Choose:

3onedata Model
















Introduction:
Model3012, 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet fiber converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, which meets the standards of IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab. This kind of media converter supports two types of media network connections: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. Model3012 can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T twisted pair electrical signals and 1000Base-SX/LX optical signals. This media converter extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 20 Km. This media converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode, single-fiber single-mode, SC/ST/FC style fiber-optic connections.
Features:
1. Accord to IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
2. MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation, 10M/100M/1000M auto negotiation
3. Supports full /half duplex, Point-to-point transparent transfer
4. Power External 5VDC input
5. Plug-and-play, easy to installation
6. Can insert to 2U 19", 14 slots Rackmount

Specification:
Standards: comply with IEEE802.1 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-TX,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX standards
RJ45 port rate: 10/100/1000Mbps auto negotiation
Optic port rate: 1000Mbps 
Working: Asynchronous, point to point, full/half duplex
Transfer distance: RJ45port: 1000m
                                  Fiber optic:20,40,60,80,100,120km(SM),  550m(MM) optional
RJ45 port cable: UTP 5E 
Fiber connector: SC, ST, FC optional (NOTICE: if you don't tell us the connector, we will ship the item with SC connector)
Fiber optic cables: Single Mode:8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125 um
                               Muti-Mode:50/125,62.5/125 um
Wavelength:850nm, 1310nm,1550nm                 
Power
Power supply: External 5VDC input
Consumption: 4W
Environment
Operating temp:-20¬įC to 75¬įC
Storage temperature: -20 to 70¬įC
Operating humidity: 5% to 95%(no condensation)
Appearance
Dimensions: 94.0×71.0×26.0mm(external power supply)   
Shell: Iron 
Color: White
Weight: 230g(external power supply)
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals
 


Other Optional Model:

Model3012             multi-mode, 550m, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012S/20        single-mode, 20Km,5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012S/40        single-mode, 40Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012S/60        single-mode, 60Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012S/80        single-mode, 80Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012S/100      single-mode, 100Km,5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012S/120      single-mode, 120Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012SS/20      single-mode, single fiber, 20Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012SS/40      single-mode, single fiber, 40Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012SS/60      single-mode, single fiber, 60Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional 
Model3012SS/80      single-mode, single fiber, 80Km, 5VDC, SC, FC or ST, optional


Era Converter --- Serial, Fiber, Ethernet, Wireless etc. Communication Converters
Era Adapter --- PCIe x1, x4, x16, M.2 Key-M / A+E, mPCIe, U.2 Adapter Cables